The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) is currently announcing results of the Osun governorship election.
Ademola Adeleke of the PDP, Moshood Adeoti of the ADP, Gboyega Oyetola of the APC, Iyiola Omisore of the SDP and Fatai Akinbade of ADC were the major contenders.

Below are the final election results from the 30 local governments in Osun as they are announced by INEC:

1. Atakumosa West LGA
ADC: 106

ADP: 718

APC: 5019

PDP: 5401

SDP: 1570

2. Ifedayo LGA
ADC: 52

ADP: 176

APC: 3182

PDP: 3374

SDP: 1377

3. Boluwaduro LG
ADP: 858

APC: 3843

PDP: 3779

SDP: 1766

4. Ede South LG
ADC – 83

ADP – 357

APC – 4512

PDP – 16693

SDP – 855

5. Orolu LG
ADC – 79

ADP – 388

APC – 5442

PDP – 7776

SDP – 2043

6. Obokun LG
ADC -106

ADP – 663

APC – 7229

PDP – 10859

SDP – 1907

7. Ilesha East LG
ADC – 188

ADP -1275

APC – 9790

PDP – 8244

SDP – 3620

8. Boripe LG
ADC – 137

ADP – 1137

APC – 11655

PDP – 6892

SDP – 2730

9. Ilesha West LG
ADC – 124

ADP – 2353

APC – 7251

PDP – 8286

SDP – 2408

10. Oriade LG
ADC – 109

ADP – 1224

APC – 9778

PDP – 10109

SDP – 2265

11. Irepodun LGA
ADC – 158

ADP – 2564

APC – 6517

PDP – 8058

SDP – 4856

12. Ila LG
ADC – 96

ADP – 183

APC – 8403

PDP – 8241

SDP – 3134

13. Isokan LG
ADC – 56

ADP – 682

APC – 7297

PDP – 9048

SDP – 3460

14. Odo-Oti LG
ADC – 1034

ADP – 1112

APC – 9996

PDP – 9879

SDP – 2941

15. Ayedaade LG
ADC – 145

ADP – 1645

APC – 10,864

PDP – 9836

SDP – 2967

16. Atakumosa East LG
ADC – 60

ADP – 629

APC – 7073

PDP – 5218

SDP – 2140

17. Ede North
ADC – 89

ADP – 758

APC – 7025

PDP – 18745

SDP – 1380

18. Ifèlodun LG
ADC – 236

ADP – 2844

APC – 9882

PDP – 12269

SDP – 1970

19. Ayedire LG
ADC -144

ADP – 642

APC – 5474

PDP – 5133

SDP – 2396

20. Ife North
ADC – 94

ADP – 745

APC – 6527

PDP – 5486

SDP – 5158

21. Ejigbo LG
ADC – 258

ADP – 592

APC – 14779

PDP – 11116

SDP – 4803

22. Egbedore LG
ADC -119

ADP – 636

APC – 7354

PDP – 7231

SDP – 3367

23. Ife Central LG
ADC – 194

ADP – 1053

APC – 6957

PDP- 3200

SDP – 20494

24. Irewole LG
ADC – 249

ADP – 1915

APC – 10049

PDP – 13848

SDP – 1142

25. Ọlọ́rundÑ LG
ADC – 335

ADP – 1409

APC – 16254

PDP – 9850

SDP – 7061

26. Olaoluwa LG
ADC – 1408

ADP – 2194

APC – 5025

PDP – 4026

SDP – 2104

27. Ife South LG
ADC – 136

ADP – 561

APC – 7223

PDP – 4872

SDP – 6151

28. Iwo LG
ADC – 1164

ADP – 16425

APC – 7644

PDP – 6122

SDP – 4153

29. Osogbo LG
ADC –

ADP – 2478

APC – 23379

PDP – 14499

SDP – 10188

30. Ife East LG
ADP – 509

APC – 8925

PDP – 5606

SDP – 17643